2024 DIVISION ONE  RESULTS (July-24)

Bengeo. 30 (2)                                                            Sele  Farm. 36 (4)

Harlequins. 58 (6)                                                       Shire  Park  Yellow. 19 (0)

Parkside  Greens. 32 (6)                                              Bengeo. 23 (0)

Hertford. 30 (0)                                                           B S P. 38 (6)

WGC  Knights. 30 (1)                                                   Parkside. Greens. 33 (5)

 Played WonDrawn Lost  ForAgainstS/Diff Pts
B S P.    6  6    0   0234 162   7232
Parkside  Greens    7  6    0   1236 201   3531
Shire  Park  Yellow.    9  6    0   3321 288   3331
Knebworth.    9  4    0   5311 280   3331
WGC  Knights.    8  3    0   5239 242    -322 *
Harlequins.    5  4    0   1189 144   4521
Bengeo.    9  1    0   8230 361 -13111
Hertford.    5  1    0   4165 175  -10  7
Sele  Farm.    6  1    0   5122 202  -80  4 #
  • 6 points + 10 shots awarded as opposition failed to fulfil fixture on May 8th

#     2 points and 10 shots deducted as team failed to fulfil fixture on May 8th

                                                                2024 DIVISION  TWO RESULTS (July-24)

Welwyn  Woods. 43 (6)                                         Parkside  Woods. 22 (0)

       WGC  Crusaders. 43 (6)                                               Datchworth. 26 (0)

       Hertford  Wild  Cards. 33 (4)                                      Parkside  Woods. 32 (2)

       Kimpton. 40 (4)                                                           Jesters. 32 (2)

       WGC  Crusaders. 36 (6)                                               Welwyn  Wanderers. 28 (0)

       Shire  Park  Greens. 23 (0)                                          Welwyn  Woods. 34 (6)

       North  Mymms. 44 (6)                                                Kimpton. 26 (0)

 PlayedWonDrawn Lost   ForAgainstS/Diff Pts 
North  Mymms.    9   6    1   2315  268  8338
Welwyn  Woods.    9   6    0   3312  251  6135
WGC  Crusaders.   11   5    0   6341  360 -1934 *
Kimpton.    9   5    0   4289  297   -828
Welwyn  Wanderers.    7   4    0   3262  222  4024
Datchworth.    6   4    0   2195  167  2823 *
Hertford  Wild  Cards.    7   3    0   4219  224   -518
Shire  Park  Green.    9   3    0   6243  295 -5217 #
Parkside  Woods.    6   2    1   3184  151 -3313
Jesters.    6   1    0   5136  186 -50  8 #
               *     6 points + 10 shots awarded as opposition failed to fulfil fixture on June 24th              #     2 points and 10 shots deducted as team failed to fulfil fixture on June 24th              *     6 points + 10 shots awarded as opposition failed to fulfil fixture on June 27th              #     2 points and 10 shots deducted as team failed to fulfil fixture on June 27th              Updated: 8/7/24                              

                                         


FINAL POSITION 2023 Division One and Division Two

DIVISION ONEPlayed WonDrawn Lost  ForAgainstS/Diff Pts
Hertford   16 10    1   5537 460   7765
Parkside  Greens.   16 10    2   4570 475   9561
Knebworth  Yellow.   16   9    0   7497 441   5651
WGC  Knights.   16   8    3   5515 522    -7     51
Shire  Park  Yellow.   16   7    2   7551 423   2850
Harlequins.   16   7    2   7490 482     850
B S P.   16   6    2   8535 515   2049
WGG  Crusaders.   16   6    1   9471 569  -83   37
North  Mymms.   16   2    1 13348 537 -18913
DIVISION TWOPlayedWonDrawn Lost   ForAgainstS/Diff Pts
Sele  Farm.   16  13    1   2678 421  25777
Bengeo   16   8    0   8540 536      453
Parkside  Woods.   16  10    0   6518 529   -1153
Hertford  Wild  Cards.   16   8    0   8511 537   -2547
Welwyn  Woods.   16   7    1   8551 521    3046
Shire  Park  Green.   16   6    1   9539 520    1941
Datchworth.   16   8    0   8468 570 -10239
Jesters.   16   6    1   9522 577   -5537
Welwyn  Wanderers.   16   4    0  12480 580 -10037

FINAL POSITION 2022 Division One and Division Two

DIVISION  ONEPlayedWonDrawnLostS/ForAgainstS/DiffPoints 
Hertford    16  14     0   2 602    441  161   66C
Knebworth  Yellow.    16  10     0   6 591    467  124   60R/U
B S P.    16  10     0   6 581    513    68   59 
Harlequins.    16    9     0   7 535    509    26   56 
Datchworth  Green.    16    8     0   8 562    504    58   54 
Parkside  Greens.    16    7     0   9 508    527   -19   41 
WGC  Crusaders.    16    6     0 10 468    588 -102   39 
WGC  Knights.    16    6     0 10 486    556   -70   38R
Sele  Farm.    16    2     0 14 414    680 -266   17R
DIVISION  TWOPlayedWonDrawnLostS/ForAgainstS/DiffPoints 
Shire  Park  Yellow.    18  14     0   4 708    492 216   77C
North  Mymms.    18  12     0   6 690    484 206   75R/U
Welwyn  Woods.    18  10     2   6 613    521   92   68
Bengeo.    18  12     1   5 634    544   90   60 
Parkside  Woods.    18  11     0   7 606    583   23   60 
Welwyn  Wanderers.    18    8     0 10 527    629-102   52
Shire  Park  Green.    18    6     0 12 540    622  -82   41 
Datchworth  Yellow.    18    8     0 10 498    551  -53   40
Hertford  Wild  Cards.    18    2     1 15 513    740-237   26 
Jesters.    18    5     0 13 405    553-148   24